606 FELIX HATZ, oil on canvas, signed / FELIX HATZ, olja på duk, signerad

1006a_med.jpeg
  • 1006a_sm.jpeg
  • 1006b_sm.jpeg

  • Storlek:38x46cm

Värdering300 - 800 SEK
Slagavgift (inkl. moms)100 SEK
*Följerätt tillkommer

Mr Felix HATZ
Sverige

I kategori Art
Felix Hatz was an Austrian-Swedish painter born in Vienna. He came to Sweden as a child and grew up in Skåne. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Stockholm from 1928 to 1933, at Kunstakademiet in Copenhagen in 1934 and through several trips abroad.