607 GERHARD LUNDBERG, oil on panel, signed / GERHARD LUNDBERG, olja på pannå, signerad

1007a_med.jpeg
  • 1007a_sm.jpeg
  • 1007b_sm.jpeg

  • Storlek:38x46cm

Värdering2 000 - 2 500 SEK
Slagavgift (inkl. moms)100 SEK
*Följerätt tillkommer

Mr Gerhard LUNDBERG (1905-)
Sverige

I kategori Art
Gerhard Lundberg was a Swedish painter born on December 7, 1905 in Dresden. He was the son of textile engineer Nils Jakob Lundberg and Margareta Friedrich and brother of Frans Lundberg. After completing his schooling in Oslo, Lundberg was trained at his father’s textile company in Arna outside Bergen12 He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Stockholm and in Paris. Lundberg painted figurative motifs, landscapes, often beaches with heavily cloudy air, and still lifes with flowers.