192 BENGT BORG, oil on canvas, signed Bengt Borg / BENGT BORG, olja på duk, signerad Bengt Borg

954a_med.jpeg
  • 954a_sm.jpeg

  • Storlek:65x50cm

Värdering700 - 1 000 SEK
Slagavgift (inkl. moms)100 SEK

Mr Bengt Sigvard BORG (1931-)
Sverige

I kategori Art
Bengt Sigvard Borg was a Swedish painter born in Stockholm in 1931. He chose to leave the city to settle in the Södermanland countryside at Molstabergs manor in Vårdinge in 1959. In 1962 he moved into Villa Rosenhill in the town of Mölnbo. In 1977 he settled in Södertälje.